General election 13 September 2026
Compare constituencies
Put the parties side by side across the 29 constituencies. Choose a region, a party group and what to compare - vote share, votes, seats or turnout.
Region
Party group
Measure
The regions are a grouping for comparison, not official units. Stockholm, Skåne and Västra Götaland also belong to Svealand and Götaland respectively.
Pick constituencies yourself (29/29)
Constituencies
29
All of Sweden
Selected parties' share
98,4 %
V · S · MP · C · L · KD · M · SD
Comparison by constituency | | | | | | | | | | |
|---|
| Stockholm County | 43 | 83,7 % | 8,1 % | 25,8 % | 5,7 % | 7,8 % | 6,6 % | 5,7 % | 23,8 % | 14,9 % |
| Stockholm Municipality | 33 | 85,7 % | 13,0 % | 26,3 % | 11,2 % | 9,8 % | 7,1 % | 3,9 % | 19,1 % | 8,3 % |
| Gothenburg Municipality | 18 | 82,7 % | 15,1 % | 27,1 % | 9,1 % | 6,5 % | 5,9 % | 4,9 % | 18,2 % | 11,8 % |
| Östergötland County | 15 | 85,5 % | 7,0 % | 28,4 % | 5,6 % | 6,8 % | 4,9 % | 6,6 % | 20,5 % | 18,4 % |
| Uppsala County | 13 | 86,7 % | 9,7 % | 27,1 % | 8,4 % | 7,7 % | 5,0 % | 6,6 % | 18,4 % | 15,6 % |
| Jönköping County | 13 | 85,6 % | 5,9 % | 26,6 % | 3,8 % | 7,0 % | 4,6 % | 10,2 % | 19,8 % | 20,6 % |
| Skåne County South | 13 | 87,3 % | 6,0 % | 22,8 % | 7,3 % | 8,0 % | 6,5 % | 5,3 % | 23,3 % | 19,8 % |
| Halland County | 13 | 86,7 % | 5,2 % | 25,5 % | 4,4 % | 7,6 % | 6,0 % | 7,1 % | 23,3 % | 19,6 % |
| Västra Götaland County West | 13 | 87,9 % | 6,3 % | 25,3 % | 6,3 % | 7,4 % | 6,3 % | 7,2 % | 21,5 % | 18,2 % |
| Skåne County West | 12 | 82,4 % | 7,8 % | 26,1 % | 4,4 % | 5,3 % | 5,7 % | 5,2 % | 20,1 % | 24,0 % |
| Skåne County North and East | 12 | 83,8 % | 6,0 % | 23,2 % | 3,7 % | 5,3 % | 5,5 % | 6,9 % | 20,8 % | 27,2 % |
| Örebro County | 12 | 85,7 % | 7,8 % | 30,4 % | 4,9 % | 5,7 % | 4,4 % | 6,2 % | 17,6 % | 17,8 % |
| Södermanland County | 11 | 84,0 % | 7,3 % | 30,6 % | 4,9 % | 5,6 % | 4,5 % | 5,7 % | 19,6 % | 20,2 % |
| Malmö Municipality | 11 | 80,0 % | 17,2 % | 29,0 % | 9,3 % | 5,9 % | 4,6 % | 3,3 % | 16,5 % | 13,1 % |
| Värmland County | 11 | 85,2 % | 5,8 % | 31,0 % | 4,4 % | 6,1 % | 4,5 % | 6,9 % | 20,1 % | 19,7 % |
| Dalarna County | 11 | 84,9 % | 5,8 % | 29,5 % | 4,7 % | 6,5 % | 4,0 % | 7,1 % | 18,3 % | 22,2 % |
| Västra Götaland County North | 10 | 84,8 % | 7,1 % | 28,6 % | 4,5 % | 5,8 % | 4,9 % | 6,9 % | 19,1 % | 21,6 % |
| Gävleborg County | 10 | 83,9 % | 6,8 % | 31,8 % | 4,2 % | 6,1 % | 4,0 % | 6,2 % | 17,7 % | 21,5 % |
| Västra Götaland County East | 9 | 86,3 % | 5,8 % | 28,1 % | 4,1 % | 6,5 % | 4,4 % | 8,0 % | 20,0 % | 21,4 % |
| Västmanland County | 9 | 83,5 % | 8,0 % | 30,5 % | 3,7 % | 5,3 % | 5,0 % | 5,6 % | 19,7 % | 20,4 % |
| Västerbotten County | 9 | 85,5 % | 9,3 % | 36,9 % | 7,5 % | 7,2 % | 3,5 % | 5,9 % | 15,4 % | 12,7 % |
| Kalmar County | 8 | 85,6 % | 6,1 % | 29,0 % | 4,1 % | 6,4 % | 4,2 % | 8,4 % | 18,7 % | 21,4 % |
| Västernorrland County | 8 | 84,8 % | 6,3 % | 34,4 % | 4,6 % | 6,9 % | 3,7 % | 7,0 % | 16,2 % | 19,1 % |
| Norrbotten County | 8 | 83,8 % | 6,9 % | 37,5 % | 4,6 % | 5,1 % | 3,3 % | 6,5 % | 16,4 % | 18,1 % |
| Västra Götaland County South | 7 | 84,7 % | 7,1 % | 27,3 % | 4,3 % | 6,7 % | 4,7 % | 7,9 % | 19,6 % | 20,7 % |
| Kronoberg County | 6 | 85,5 % | 7,6 % | 27,7 % | 4,4 % | 6,3 % | 4,4 % | 8,0 % | 20,0 % | 20,3 % |
| Blekinge County | 5 | 85,6 % | 5,9 % | 28,6 % | 3,8 % | 5,5 % | 4,9 % | 7,3 % | 18,3 % | 24,4 % |
| Jämtland County | 4 | 85,0 % | 6,0 % | 31,5 % | 6,7 % | 10,1 % | 3,6 % | 5,5 % | 17,4 % | 17,5 % |
| Gotland County | 2 | 86,9 % | 6,7 % | 31,1 % | 7,9 % | 10,7 % | 5,3 % | 5,2 % | 18,3 % | 13,5 % |
| Selection | 349 | 84,8 % | 8,4 % | 28,0 % | 6,1 % | 7,0 % | 5,3 % | 6,2 % | 19,8 % | 17,5 % |
43 seats · 83,7 % turnout
33 seats · 85,7 % turnout
18 seats · 82,7 % turnout
15 seats · 85,5 % turnout
13 seats · 86,7 % turnout
13 seats · 85,6 % turnout
Left Party5,9 %
Social Democratic Party26,6 %
Green Party3,8 %
Centre Party7,0 %
Liberals4,6 %
Christian Democrats10,2 %
Moderate Party19,8 %
Sweden Democrats20,6 %
13 seats · 87,3 % turnout
13 seats · 86,7 % turnout
13 seats · 87,9 % turnout
12 seats · 82,4 % turnout
12 seats · 83,8 % turnout
12 seats · 85,7 % turnout
11 seats · 84,0 % turnout
11 seats · 80,0 % turnout
11 seats · 85,2 % turnout
11 seats · 84,9 % turnout
10 seats · 84,8 % turnout
10 seats · 83,9 % turnout
9 seats · 86,3 % turnout
9 seats · 83,5 % turnout
9 seats · 85,5 % turnout
8 seats · 85,6 % turnout
8 seats · 84,8 % turnout
8 seats · 83,8 % turnout
7 seats · 84,7 % turnout
6 seats · 85,5 % turnout
5 seats · 85,6 % turnout
4 seats · 85,0 % turnout
2 seats · 86,9 % turnout
Strongest and weakest in the selection
Source: SVT Valresultat 2026 · Data verified 2026-09-17 · Constituency map